Hill View 7 Apartments

Lagjia 3 Rr Kajo Karafili Building, Pogradec, Albania - Near Ohrid Lake
7.7/10 · 77 reviews

The 4-star Hill View 7 Apartments Pogradec hotel enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to Bunker 3.6 km away. There is also a car park.

Location

Pogradec centre can be reached within 10 minutes' walk. The ruined Pogradec Castle is a 10-minute ride from the hotel, while Prrenjas bus stop is about 700 metres away. Options for cultural tourism include Muzeu Pogradec Museum, situated 20 minutes' walk away.

Rooms

The Hill View 7 Pogradec offers rooms with a balcony and a terrace featuring air conditioning, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They come equipped with a fridge and glassware. Guests can make use of a hair dryer and shower caps in the private bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Enjoy views of the mountain, while staying at this comfortable aparthotel.

Food & Drinks

Hill View 7 Apartments hotel is in proximity to the pizzeria Restaurant Rosa e Tymosur-Villa Borana.

Why choose Hill View 7 Apartments Pogradec

Select room
  • Mountain views from balconies

  • Private terrace and garden

  • Flat-screen TV in rooms

  • Air conditioning available

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Internet
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/2

Internet

  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bedroom

  • Electric blankets

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 07:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 22 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hill View 7 Apartments Pogradec

Location of Hill View 7 Apartments Pogradec

Lagjia 3 Rr Kajo Karafili Building, Pogradec, Albania

 -  Near Ohrid Lake
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hill View 7 Apartments Pogradec

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Albania

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 22 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hill View 7 Apartments
    Check-in:
    from 07:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00